Contact Us
Phone +7(812)702-78-82
Office in Russia,
Saint-Petersburg
Address
Phone +39 389 009 4931
Representative in Italy, Rome
Address
E-Mail incom@davincitour.ru
Наша группа в контакте    Наша группа в facebook

Newsletters
Add your address to receive our newsletter
Unsubscribe
ART OF TRAVEL...TO RUSSIA!
Visa to Russia

In our company You can have two types of invitations: Tourism and Business  visa

List of documents for registration of tourist invitation for Russian Visa (To get invitations you have to provide passport details of the invited person (a copy of the first page of the passport) and fullfill our tourist invitation application form

List of documents for busness invitation   (for business invitation you will need to provide passport details of the invited person (a copy of the first page of the passport) and a completed application form for business invitation (note - the questionnaire is filled STRICTLY in Russian)

Invitation Cost

Type of visa

The document, which serves as a Visa Invitation

Period of duration

Processing time

Price

Travel(single/double entry)

Tourist Invitation/Voucher

1 month

1-2 days

13 euro/

18$

Tourist with registration in St. Petersburg

Tourist Invitation/Voucher

1 month

1-2 days

38 euro/

53$

Business visa

Business Invitation

1 year

4 days

84 euro/

115$

*Price and terms of the invitation issue for the countries of migration risk are under request. Countries of migration risk are:

1 st category of risk: Algeria, Albania, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Antilles, Afghanistan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Bolivia, Botswana, Brunei, Burkina - Faso, Burundi, Bhutan, Vanuatu, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape – Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo, Cote d'Ivoire, Djibouti, Dominican Republic, Dominica, DPRK, East Timor, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Fiji, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Gibraltar, Ghana, Grenada, Guinea, Guinea - Bissau, Guyana, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guiana, Honduras, India, Iran, Iraq, Kenya, Kiribati, Kuwait, Laos, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Macao, Martinique, Mali, Malawi, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, New Caledonia, Niger, Nigeria, Nicaragua, Oman, Pakistan, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Qatar, Reunion, Rwanda, Salvador, San Marino, Sao Tome and Prin, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Solomon islands, Somalia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Syria, Tanzania, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tuvalu, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Uruguay, Vietnam, Western Samoa, Western Sahara, Yemen, Zaire, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

2nd category of risk: Chile, China, Costa Rica, Cuba, Egypt, Ecuador, Haiti, Indonesia, Jordan, Jamaica, Malaysia, Mongolia, Morocco, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Singapore, Stateless persons, Taiwan, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates.

All tourist visa invitations are sent to you by email. Some Russian Consulates will request the original of the visa invitation instead of a copy (especially if you apply for visa at a Consulate that is not in the country of your citizenship). If you discover that the original invitation or voucher is required by the Russian Consulate, please tell us and we will send it to you by express post. We require that express postage be paid by the customer.

Types of invitation

For the invitations, you must first decide which invitation you need. Invitations in Russia are different.

1. 1. For the purpose of visit:

·         Business invitation entitles you to a business visa (business visa)

·          Tourist invitation (Tourist visa)

·          Invitation for studing  

Guest invitation - issued in cases of necessity visit relatives or friends. 

Business invitation issued in the case of negotiations, business meetings, etc. Maximum stay in Russia at this invitation may not exceed 90 days per semester.

Please note that Russian business invitations do not give the right to work in the country. Busness  visa must be obtained in person at the consulate foreigner Russia and abroad. Tourist invitation - a short stay, usually within two weeks.

2. The multiplicity of the invitation:

· Single entry;

·  Two entry;

· Multiple;

Single entrance invitation - if you know what needs to be only one entry into Russia.

Double entrance - means a double visit of the Russian Federation. As a rule, this applies to transit visas to Russia.

Multiple - is made ​​mostly for business invitation for up to one year. During this period, a foreigner may travel frequently to Russia with a total stay of not more than 90 days in half.

On receiving an invitation foreigner becomes Russian consulate abroad for a visa. In addition to the invitation he will have to provide a certain list of documents required by a specific consulate.

Address: Moscow: if your trip includes staying in Moscow, our representative will guarantee the high quality of all the booked services and in case of any question you can afford on his 24 h support.

E-Mail: incom@davincitour.ru
Address: Saint-Petersburg, Uliana Gromova Street h.6 Office 20N
(entrance to the courtyard through the arch)
Mon-Fri:10.00-19 .00



Phone: Our phones for contact . You are free to call and ask questions. We are English speaking!
+7 (812) 702-78-81
+7 (812) 702-78-82

GSM: GSM Emergency telephone:
+7 (921) 982-19-57
Fax: Fax: +7 (812) 702-78-81
System is Created by Test-ASP
DaVinci © Copyright 2008.
All right reserved.